2019-2020 Current Students




Please see below for class schedules based on training locations.
If you have any questions, please call ABC Chesapeake Shores at 410-267-0347
or contact Cheyenne Wheeler at cwheeler@abc-chesapeake.org.

Electrical Year 1
Electrical Year 1 / CORE 
Monday/Wednesday
Timothy Dixon 
CRSC 216
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 16, 2019 - December 18, 2019

ELECTRICAL YEAR 2 MOD 1
Matthew Johnson
HUM 125
Tuesday/Thursday
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 24, 2019 - January 9, 2020
 
ELECTRICAL YEAR 2 MOD 1
Bill Smith
FLRS 206
Tuesday/Thursday
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 24, 2019 - January 9, 2020
 
ELECTRICAL YEAR 3 Mod 1
Paul Fitzhugh Jr
CRSC 346
Tuesday/Thursday
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 24, 2019 - January 9, 2020
 
ELECTRICAL YEAR 4 Mod 1
Ronald Worley
CRSC 212
Tuesday/Thursday
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 24, 2019 - January 9, 2020

HVAC YEAR 1 / CORE
Tuesday/Thursday
Stephen Allen
CRSC 219
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 17, 2019 - December 19, 2019

HVAC Year 2 Mod 1 
Monday/Wednesday
Stephen Allen 
CRSC 253
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 23, 2019 - January 8, 2020

HVAC 3 Mod 1
Tuesday/Thursday
Rodney Bates
CRSC 214
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 24, 2019 - January 9, 2020
 
HVAC 4 Mod 1
Tuesday/Thursday
Edward Vahedi
CRSC 245
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 24, 2019 - January 9, 2020


 
ELECTRICAL 1
ELECTRICAL 1- Part 1 (CET 347) & Part 2 (CET 348)
CET 347 - Monday/Wednesday 
Tech 132A & 122A
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 4, 2019 - December 2, 2019
CET 348 - Monday/Wednesday
Tech 132A & 122A
6:00PM - 9:00PM
January 22, 2020 - April 15, 2020

ELECTRICAL 2- Part 1 (CET 349) & Part 2 (CET 350)
CET 349 - Tuesday/Thursday
Tech 101 & 122A
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 3, 2019 - December 5, 2019 
CET 350 - Tuesday/Thursday
Tech 101 & 122A
6:00PM - 9:00PM
January 21, 2020 - April 14, 2020


ELECTRICAL 3- Part 1 (CET 351) & Part 2 (CET 352)
CET 349 - Monday/Wednesday
Tech 105 & 122B
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 4, 2019 - December 9, 2019 
CET 350 - Monday/Wednesday
Tech 105 & 122B 
6:00PM - 9:00PM
January 22, 2020 - April 22, 2020
 
ELECTRICAL 4- Part 1 (CET 353) & Part 2 (CET 354) 
CET 353 - Tuesday/Thursday 
Tech 132A & 122B 
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 3, 2019 - December 5, 2019 
CET 354 - Tuesday/Thursday 
Tech 132A & 122B 
6:00PM - 9:00PM
January 21, 2020 - April 14, 2020
 
HVAC 1 - Part 1 (CET 330) & Part 2 (CET 331)
CET 330- Tuesday/Thursday
Tech 104 & 123
6:00PM - 9:00PM
Sepetember 3, 2019 - December 5, 2019 
CET 331- Tuesday/Thursday 
Tech 104 & 123
6:00PM - 9:00PM
January 21, 2020 - April 14, 2020
 
 
 
Electrical Year 1 & 3
Electrical Year 1 / CORE 
Tuesday/Thursday
TU - CT 108
TH - CT 126 (LAB)
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 3, 2019 - April 7, 2020

ELECTRICAL YEAR 2
Monday/Wednesday
Mon - CT 108
Wed - CT 126 (LAB)
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 4, 2019 - April 6, 2020
 
ELECTRICAL YEAR 3
Tuesday/Thursday
TU - CT 126 (LAB) 
TH - CT 108
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 3, 2019 - April 7, 2020
 
ELECTRICAL YEAR 4
Monday/Wednesday
Mon - CT 126 (LAB)
Wed - CT 108 
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 4, 2019 - April 6, 2020
 
HVAC YEAR 1
Tuesday/Thursday
TU - CT 119 LAB 
TH - CT 106
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 3, 2019 - April 7, 2020

HVAC YEAR 2
Monday/Wednesday 
Mon - CT 106 
Wed - CT 119 (LAB)
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 4, 2020 - April 6, 2020

HVAC YEAR 3
Tuesday/Thursday
TU - CT 106 
TH - CT 119 (LAB)
6:00PM - 9:00PM 
September 3, 2019 - April 7, 2020

HVAC YEAR 4
Monday/Wednesday
Mon - CT 119
Wed - CT 119 LAB
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 4, 2019 - April 6, 2020
 
PLUMBING YEAR 1
Tuesday/Thursday
TU- CT 104 
TH- CT 118 (LAB)
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 3, 2019 - April 7, 2020
 
PLUMBING YEAR 2
Tuesday/Thursday
TU- CT 118 (LAB)
TH- CT 104
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 3, 2019 - April 7, 2020
 
PLUMBING YEAR 3
Monday/Wednesday
MON/WED- CT 118 
6:00PM - 9:00PM
September 4, 2019 - April 8, 2020
 
 

 

SPRINKLER FITTING 
Monday/Wednesday

Absolute Fire Protection- Office
5:00PM - 8:00PM
September 23, 2019 - April 29, 2020